Privacy and Data Protection Policy STADLMANN TEC GmbH

This website is operated by STADLMANN TEC GmbH (hereafter also referred to as “we” or “us”). This notice describes how we process your personal information in connection with this website.

Website General Policy

1. What data we process about you

In the course of your visit to this website, we will collect the following information: the date and time of accessing a page on our website, your IP address, name and version of your web browser, the website (URL) you requested before calling this Website, certain cookies (see point 5 below) and the information you provide yourself by completing the application form.

There is no obligation to disclose any of the information asked on our website. However, if you do not, you will not be able to use all features of the Website.

1.1 Storage of website access data / logfiles

Logfiles are files that log processes running on a computer or network system. Logfiles fall under the category of data traffic.

We generally store the following from our website visitors:

2. Cookies

This website uses cookies. A cookie is a small file that can be stored on your computer when you visit a website. Basically, cookies are used to provide users with additional features on a website. They can be used, for example, to help you navigate a website, to allow you to reuse a website where you left it, and / or to save your preferences when you revisit the website. Cookies cannot access, read or modify any other data on your computer.

There are three categories of cookies:

Most of the cookies on this website are so-called session cookies. They will be automatically deleted when you leave our website. Persistent cookies, however, remain on your computer until you manually delete them in your browser.

If you want to control cookies on your computer, you can modify your browser settings so that you receive a notification when a website wants to save cookies. You can also block or delete cookies if they have already been saved on your computer. If you would like to know more about how to set up these options, please use the “Help” function in your browser.

Please note that blocking or deleting cookies could affect your online experience and prevent you from using the full features of this website.

3. Purpose of the data processing

We will process your personal information for the following purposes:

4. Legal basis of processing

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is our overriding legitimate interest (pursuant to Article 6 (1) (f) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation), which is to achieve the purposes set out in point 4 above.

5. Transmission of your personal data

For the above purposes, we will submit your personal information to the following recipients:

6. Duration of storage

We will always save your data for a period of 6 months. Longer storage will only be made if it is necessary to investigate any reported attacks on our site.

7. Your rights regarding personal data

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability and objection. To invoke these rights, please contact us. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. In Austria the Datenschutzbehörde (Data Protection Authority) is responsible.

8. Our contact details

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us:

STADLMANN TEC GmbH

A-8055 Seiersberg-Pirka

Triesterstrasse 478a

office@stadlmann-tec.at

Mobile: +43 (0) 660 900 1 900

Name of the data processing: application form – applicant

1. Legal Consent

You have voluntarily provided us with data about you, and we process that information based on your consent for the following purposes:

You can revoke this consent at any time. Should you revoke consent, we will no longer process your data from the date of revocation for the above-mentioned purposes. To withdraw your consent please contact:

STADLMANN TEC GmbH

A-8055 Seiersberg-Pirka

Triesterstrasse 478a

office@stadlmann-tec.at

Mobile: +43 (0) 660 900 1 900

2. Storage time

We store your data 12 months on the basis of your consent.

3. Processor

We use contract processors for data processing purposes.

4. Data transmission

We pass on your data to the following recipients or recipient categories:

5. Contact

You can reach us under the following contact details:

STADLMANN TEC GmbH

A-8055 Seiersberg-Pirka

Triesterstrasse 478a

office@stadlmann-tec.at

Mobile: +43 (0) 660 900 1 900

6. Right of appeal

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability and objection. To invoke these rights, please contact us.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria the Datenschutzbehörde (Data Protection Authority) is responsible.

Last update: 28.05.2019